Public:Applications: Difference between revisions
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!style="width: 33%" | Functional Apps | !style="width: 33%" | Functional Apps (15) | ||
!style="width: 33%" | Executive Apps | !style="width: 33%" | Executive Apps (19) | ||
!style="width: 33%" | Service Apps | !style="width: 33%" | Service Apps (14) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fading Pads Control|Fading Pads Control (FPAD)]] | |||
|Messenger (MSG) | |||
|Networks (NET) | |||
|- | |||
|Display Control (DISP) | |||
|Tasks (TSK) | |||
|Accounts & Sync (ACC) | |||
|- | |||
|Cameras Control (CAM) | |||
|Calendar (CAL) | |||
|Security (SEC) | |||
|- | |||
|Multimedia Control (MMC) | |||
|Workgroups (WGR) | |||
|Integrated Devices (DVC) | |||
|- | |||
|Computer Vision Control (CVC) | |||
|Maps and Navigation (MAP) | |||
|Voice Assistant (TESS) | |||
|- | |||
|Computer Hearing Control (CHC) | |||
|Drone RC (RPAC) | |||
|Hand Tracking (HT) | |||
|- | |||
|IFF Control (IFF) | |||
|Robot RC (RBRC | |||
|Joystick & Buttons (INP) | |||
|- | |||
|Radio Direction Finding Control (RDF) | |||
|Fire Turret RC (FTRC) | |||
|Speech-to-text (STT) | |||
|- | |||
|RF Drone Detection Control (RFDD) | |||
|Unmanned Vehicle RC (UVRC) | |||
|Voiceover (VOVR) | |||
|- | |||
|RF EOD Detection Control (EODD) | |||
|Passive Covert Radar Control (PCSR) | |||
|GNSS (GNSS) | |||
|- | |||
|Radar Warning Receiver Control (RWRC) | |||
|APAR RC (APAR) | |||
|P2P & Cloud Computing (P2P) | |||
|- | |||
|Antennas Control (ANTC) | |||
|SDR Scan (SDRS) | |||
|PTT Headset (PTT) | |||
|- | |||
|Firing Assistance Control (FA) | |||
|SDR 2-way (SDR2) | |||
|System (SYS) | |||
|- | |||
|Stealth Modes Control (STM) | |||
|Cryptologic Control (CRPT) | |||
|Admin only (ADM) | |||
|- | |||
|Vitals Body Sensors Control (VBS) | |||
|Multimedia Recorder and Player (REC) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Translate (TRSL) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Virtual Mentor (VM) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wiki (WIK) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |File Explorer (FILE) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Applications in the menu structure == | == Applications in the menu structure == | ||
Status bar | |||
Main menu - Submenu | |||
== Brief description of the functionality in alphabetical order == | == Brief description of the functionality in alphabetical order == | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 10 June 2023
This page describes the structure and contents of the applications used in the ARHUDFM device.
Application groups
| Functional Apps (15) | Executive Apps (19) | Service Apps (14) |
|---|---|---|
| Fading Pads Control (FPAD) | Messenger (MSG) | Networks (NET) |
| Display Control (DISP) | Tasks (TSK) | Accounts & Sync (ACC) |
| Cameras Control (CAM) | Calendar (CAL) | Security (SEC) |
| Multimedia Control (MMC) | Workgroups (WGR) | Integrated Devices (DVC) |
| Computer Vision Control (CVC) | Maps and Navigation (MAP) | Voice Assistant (TESS) |
| Computer Hearing Control (CHC) | Drone RC (RPAC) | Hand Tracking (HT) |
| IFF Control (IFF) | Robot RC (RBRC | Joystick & Buttons (INP) |
| Radio Direction Finding Control (RDF) | Fire Turret RC (FTRC) | Speech-to-text (STT) |
| RF Drone Detection Control (RFDD) | Unmanned Vehicle RC (UVRC) | Voiceover (VOVR) |
| RF EOD Detection Control (EODD) | Passive Covert Radar Control (PCSR) | GNSS (GNSS) |
| Radar Warning Receiver Control (RWRC) | APAR RC (APAR) | P2P & Cloud Computing (P2P) |
| Antennas Control (ANTC) | SDR Scan (SDRS) | PTT Headset (PTT) |
| Firing Assistance Control (FA) | SDR 2-way (SDR2) | System (SYS) |
| Stealth Modes Control (STM) | Cryptologic Control (CRPT) | Admin only (ADM) |
| Vitals Body Sensors Control (VBS) | Multimedia Recorder and Player (REC) | |
| Translate (TRSL) | ||
| Virtual Mentor (VM) | ||
| Wiki (WIK) | ||
| File Explorer (FILE) |
Status bar
Main menu - Submenu
Brief description of the functionality in alphabetical order
App 1
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
App 2
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
App N
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
Modern tools
Manuals
Troubleshooting
Areas of research
Related fields
Future ideas
Further reading
See also
| Public External Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Not-Public Wiki Sections: |
|---|---|---|---|
Note: Unless otherwise stated, whenever the masculine gender is used, both men and women are included.
See Also Product Details
| Hardware Details: | Functional Apps Details: | Executive Apps Details: | Service Apps Details: |
|---|---|---|---|