Public:Applications: Difference between revisions
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
{{further|1=[[Graphical User Interface]]|2=|3=|4=|5=|6=|7=|8=|9=|10=}} | {{further|1=[[Graphical User Interface]]|2=|3=|4=|5=|6=|7=|8=|9=|10=}} | ||
Status | === Status Bar === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!style="width: 35%" |Action | |||
!style="width: 15%" |Voice command | |||
!style="width: 15%" |Hand gestures | |||
!style="width: 35%" |Notices | |||
|- | |||
|Выбор каналов связи | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Приоритет каналов связи | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Проверка доступных абонентов | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Сессия: чат | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|chat: дополнительные окна справа снизу | |||
|- | |||
|Сессия: голосовой чат | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|voice chat: преобразование в текст | |||
|- | |||
|Сессия: icon messages | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|icon chat: | |||
|- | |||
|Настройка режимов шифрования и обмена ключами | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Управление несколькими активными каналами | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Main menu - Submenu | === Main menu === | ||
- Submenu | |||
== Brief description of the functionality in alphabetical order == | == Brief description of the functionality in alphabetical order == | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 10 June 2023
This page describes the structure and contents of the applications used in the ARHUDFM device.
Application groups
| Functional Apps (15) | Executive Apps (19) | Service Apps (14) |
|---|---|---|
| Fading Pads Control (FPAD) | Messenger (MSG) | Networks (NET) |
| Display Control (DISP) | Tasks (TSK) | Accounts & Sync (ACC) |
| Cameras Control (CAM) | Calendar (CAL) | Security (SEC) |
| Multimedia Control (MMC) | Workgroups (WGR) | Integrated Devices (DVC) |
| Computer Vision Control (CVC) | Maps and Navigation (MAP) | Voice Assistant (TESS) |
| Computer Hearing Control (CHC) | Drone RC (RPAC) | Hand Tracking (HT) |
| IFF Control (IFF) | Robot RC (RBRC | Joystick & Buttons (INP) |
| Radio Direction Finding Control (RDF) | Fire Turret RC (FTRC) | Speech-to-text (STT) |
| RF Drone Detection Control (RFDD) | Unmanned Vehicle RC (UVRC) | Voiceover (VOVR) |
| RF EOD Detection Control (EODD) | Passive Covert Radar Control (PCSR) | GNSS (GNSS) |
| Radar Warning Receiver Control (RWRC) | APAR RC (APAR) | P2P & Cloud Computing (P2P) |
| Antennas Control (ANTC) | SDR Scan (SDRS) | PTT Headset (PTT) |
| Firing Assistance Control (FA) | SDR 2-way (SDR2) | System (SYS) |
| Stealth Modes Control (STM) | Cryptologic Control (CRPT) | Admin only (ADM) |
| Vitals Body Sensors Control (VBS) | Multimedia Recorder and Player (REC) | |
| Translate (TRSL) | ||
| Virtual Mentor (VM) | ||
| Wiki (WIK) | ||
| File Explorer (FILE) |
→redirect Further information: Graphical User Interface
Status Bar
| Action | Voice command | Hand gestures | Notices |
|---|---|---|---|
| Выбор каналов связи | |||
| Приоритет каналов связи | |||
| Проверка доступных абонентов | |||
| Сессия: чат | chat: дополнительные окна справа снизу | ||
| Сессия: голосовой чат | voice chat: преобразование в текст | ||
| Сессия: icon messages | icon chat: | ||
| Настройка режимов шифрования и обмена ключами | |||
| Управление несколькими активными каналами |
- Submenu
Brief description of the functionality in alphabetical order
App 1
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
App 2
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
App N
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
Modern tools
Manuals
Troubleshooting
Areas of research
Related fields
Future ideas
Further reading
See also
| Public External Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Not-Public Wiki Sections: |
|---|---|---|---|
Note: Unless otherwise stated, whenever the masculine gender is used, both men and women are included.
See Also Product Details
| Hardware Details: | Functional Apps Details: | Executive Apps Details: | Service Apps Details: |
|---|---|---|---|