Public:Applications: Difference between revisions
m (→Main Menu) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Application groups == | == Application groups == | ||
(!) Здесь мы перечисляем группы приложений. Ссылки активные. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 87: | Line 88: | ||
== Applications in the menu structure == | == Applications in the menu structure == | ||
(!) Здесь мы показываем, где расположены вышеуказанные приложения в структуре меню статусов с коротким примечанием. | |||
{{further|1=[[Graphical User Interface]]|2=|3=|4=|5=|6=|7=|8=|9=|10=}} | {{further|1=[[Graphical User Interface]]|2=|3=|4=|5=|6=|7=|8=|9=|10=}} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 178: | ||
=== Main Menu === | === Main Menu === | ||
(!) Здесь мы показываем, где расположены вышеуказанные приложения в структуре главного меню с коротким примечанием. | |||
'''(!) Заменить картинку:'''[[File:UI Main Menu diagram JPG.jpg|left|frameless|1020x1020px]] | '''(!) Заменить картинку:'''[[File:UI Main Menu diagram JPG.jpg|left|frameless|1020x1020px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 426: | Line 431: | ||
|База данных известных паттернов на основе ML обновляется из облака в клиенте на локальный SSD во время апдейта. Во время работы системы обнаружения (возможно со скоростью 4-12 кадров в сек.) изображения анализируются с целью выявления паттернов из БД. | |База данных известных паттернов на основе ML обновляется из облака в клиенте на локальный SSD во время апдейта. Во время работы системы обнаружения (возможно со скоростью 4-12 кадров в сек.) изображения анализируются с целью выявления паттернов из БД. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CAC | ||
|Computer Audiion control | |Computer Audiion control | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 584: | Line 589: | ||
== App names in alphabetic order == | == App names in alphabetic order == | ||
(!) Здесь указаны приложения в алфавитном порядке их сокращённых названий. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!A | |||
!B | |||
!C | |||
!D | |||
!E | |||
!F | |||
!G | |||
!H | |||
!I | |||
!J | |||
!K | |||
!L | |||
!M | |||
|- | |||
|ANLZ | |||
|BSVE | |||
|CAM | |||
|DISP | |||
|EODD | |||
|FPAD | |||
|4/5G | |||
|HF | |||
|IFF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MMC | |||
|- | |||
|APAR | |||
|BT | |||
|CVC | |||
|DVC | |||
| | |||
|FA | |||
|GNSS | |||
|HT | |||
|IMSG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MSG | |||
|- | |||
|ANTC | |||
| | |||
|CAC | |||
|DRON | |||
| | |||
|FTRC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|INP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MAIL | |||
|- | |||
|ACC | |||
| | |||
|CHAT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|FILE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MAP | |||
|- | |||
|ADM | |||
| | |||
|CRPT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MM | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CAL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!N | |||
!O | |||
!P | |||
!Q | |||
!R | |||
!S | |||
!T | |||
!U | |||
!V | |||
!W | |||
!X | |||
!Y | |||
!Z | |||
|- | |||
|NET | |||
| | |||
|PTTH | |||
| | |||
|RDF | |||
|SYS | |||
|TIME | |||
|UVRC | |||
|VBS | |||
|WSVE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NAV | |||
| | |||
|PATH | |||
| | |||
|RFDD | |||
|SRV | |||
|TSK | |||
|UHF | |||
|VM | |||
|WGR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|PLAN | |||
| | |||
|RWRC | |||
|SPOT | |||
|TRSL | |||
| | |||
|VHF | |||
|WIKI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|PCSR | |||
| | |||
|RC | |||
|STM | |||
|TESS | |||
| | |||
|VOVR | |||
|WLAN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|PLAY | |||
| | |||
|RPAC | |||
|SDR2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|PROC | |||
| | |||
|RBRC | |||
|SINT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|P2P | |||
| | |||
|REC | |||
|SDRS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|RADR | |||
|SGHT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SENS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|STT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SEC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Brief description of apps functionality == | == Brief description of apps functionality == | ||
(!) Здесь мы описываем кратко функциональность приложений. Более подробно описание приложений вы найдёте на страницах этих приложений. См. ссылки снизу. | |||
=== ''App 1'' === | === ''App 1'' === | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 26 June 2023
Abstract
This page describes the structure and contents of the applications used in the ARHUDFM device.
Application groups
(!) Здесь мы перечисляем группы приложений. Ссылки активные.
| Functional Apps (15) | Executive Apps (19) | Service Apps (14) |
|---|---|---|
| Fading Pads Control (FPAD) | Messenger (MSG) | Networks (NET) |
| Display Control (DISP) | Tasks (TSK) | Accounts & Sync (ACC) |
| Cameras Control (CAM) | Calendar (CAL) | Security (SEC) |
| Multimedia Control (MMC) | Workgroups (WGR) | Integrated Devices (DVC) |
| Computer Vision Control (CVC) | Maps and Navigation (MAP) | Voice Assistant (TESS) |
| Computer Audition Control (CAC) | Drone RC (RPAC) | Hand Tracking (HT) |
| IFF Control (IFF) | Robot RC (RBRC) | Joystick & Buttons (INP) |
| Radio Direction Finding Control (RDF) | Fire Turret RC (FTRC) | Speech-to-text (STT) |
| RF Drone Detection Control (RFDD) | Unmanned Vehicle RC (UVRC) | Voiceover (VOVR) |
| RF EOD Detection Control (EODD) | Passive Covert Radar Control (PCSR) | GNSS (GNSS) |
| Radar Warning Receiver Control (RWRC) | APAR RC (APAR) | P2P & Cloud Computing (P2P) |
| Antennas Control (ANTC) | SDR Scan (SDRS) | PTT Headset (PTTH) |
| Firing Assistance Control (FA) | SDR 2-way (SDR2) | System (SYS) |
| Stealth Modes Control (STM) | Cryptologic Control (CRPT) | Admin only (ADM) |
| Vitals Body Sensors Control (VBS) | Multimedia Recorder and Player (REC/PLAY) | |
| Translate (TRSL) | ||
| Virtual Mentor (VM) | ||
| Wiki (WIK) | ||
| File Explorer (FILE) |
(!) Здесь мы показываем, где расположены вышеуказанные приложения в структуре меню статусов с коротким примечанием.
→redirect Further information: Graphical User Interface
Status Bar

Main Menu
(!) Здесь мы показываем, где расположены вышеуказанные приложения в структуре главного меню с коротким примечанием.
(!) Заменить картинку:

| Indication | Left Main menu item name | Indication | Right Submenu Apps or Filters item name | Notice |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSG | Messenger | IMSG | Instant messaging system | |
| CHAT | Chat | Has been use Speech-to-text, Voiceover services | ||
| eMail client | ||||
| SDR2 | SDR 2-way | |||
| CRPT | Cryptologic control | |||
| PTTH | PTT Headset | |||
| TSK | Tasks | OVRD | Overdue | |
| ONGO | Ongoing | |||
| ASST | Assisting | |||
| SBME | Set by me | |||
| FLLW | Following | |||
| CMNT | Comments | |||
| DONE | Done | |||
| CAL | Calendar | DAY | Day | |
| WEEK | Week | |||
| MNTH | Month | |||
| YEAR | Year | |||
| WGR | Workgroups | TACT | Tactical | |
| ISR | ISR | |||
| FIRE | Fire support | |||
| FAIR | Fast air | |||
| MED | Medical assist | |||
| EVAC | Evacuation | |||
| LOG | Logistic | |||
| MAP | Map and Navigation | NAV | Navigation |
|
| PATH | Path tracking | |||
| PLAN | Mission planning | |||
| ANLZ | Mission analyzing | |||
| SINT | Signal Intelligence | SDRS | SDR Scan | |
| RDF | Radio direction finding control | |||
| PCSR | Passive covert radar control | Active electronically scanned array (AESA) receive module only | ||
| RWRC | Radar warning receiver control | |||
| APAR | Active phased array radar control | |||
| RFDD | RF Drone detection control | |||
| EODD | RF EOD detection control | |||
| RC | Remote Control | RPAC | Drone RC | Управление разными моделями через единый встроенный контроллер. Перехват управления дронами противника (преждевременная активация сброса боеприпасов, принудительная посадка). |
| RBRC | Robot RC | |||
| FTRC | Fire turret RC | |||
| UVRC | Unmanned vehicle RC | |||
| WIKI | Wiki | MAN | Manuals | |
| RPT | Reports | |||
| ART | Articles | |||
| UPD | Updates | |||
| TUT | Tutorial | |||
| MM | Multimedia | REC | Multimedia recorder | Photo, video, screen motion, screenshot |
| PLAY | Multimedia player | Photo, video, screen motion, screenshot, images | ||
| VM | Virtual mentor | incl. video chat | ||
| TRSL | Translate | Перевод в обе стороны, в т.ч. перевод голоса пользователя в текст > перевод на язык противника или гражданского населения > воспроизведение на языке перевода через громкоговоритель | ||
| FILE | File explorer | FAV | Favourites | |
| FLR | Folders | |||
| CLD | Clouds | |||
| TAG | Tags | |||
| PROC | Processing control | CVC | Computer Vision control | База данных известных паттернов на основе ML обновляется из облака в клиенте на локальный SSD во время апдейта. Во время работы системы обнаружения (возможно со скоростью 4-12 кадров в сек.) изображения анализируются с целью выявления паттернов из БД. |
| CAC | Computer Audiion control | |||
| IFF | IFF control | incl. transponder settings | ||
| STM | Stealth modes control | |||
| FA | Firing Assistance control | |||
| VBS | Vitals Body sensors control | |||
| ANTC | Antennas control | |||
| DVC | Integrated devices | SGHT | Digital sights driver settings | |
| DRON | Drones and bots driver settings | RPA / UAV, Fire turret, Dog bots | ||
| RADR | Radars driver settings | Anti-UAV radar, AESA transmit-receive module - TRM (remote control) small tactical radar, Metal re-radiation radar (transmit-receive module) | ||
| SENS | Other Sensors driver settings | |||
| NET | Networks | VHF | VHF | |
| UHF | UHF | |||
| HF | HF | |||
| 4/5G | LTE and 5G | |||
| WLAN | WLAN | Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct | ||
| BT | Bluetooth 5.2 | |||
| P2P | P2P | Multichannel p2p network:
Features:
| ||
| SYS | System | CAM | Cameras control | Cam: zoom, filters, modes, mixed, calibration
Stereo Cam: triangulation, distance measurement HD, HDR, SWIR, LWIR, external cams |
| DISP | Display control | |||
| FPAD | Fading Pads control | |||
| MMC | Multimedia control | Headphones, microphones, handheld radio, loudspeaker | ||
| TESS | Voice assistant | |||
| HT | Hand tracking system | |||
| STT | Speech-to-text settings | |||
| VOVR | Voiceover settings | |||
| INP | Joystick and buttons settings | |||
| GNSS | GNSS | GPS, Galileo, QZSS | ||
| ACC | Accounts & Sync | |||
| SEC | Security | Password and security:
| ||
| ADM | Admin only |
| ||
| SRV | Services | Time and Date, Notifications, LED Spotlight settings, Battery saver, Water saver, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Hall sensor, Barometer, Thermometer, Ambient light sensor, Humidity sensor, Gas sensor (CO, NO2), Radiation sensor |
App names in alphabetic order
(!) Здесь указаны приложения в алфавитном порядке их сокращённых названий.
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANLZ | BSVE | CAM | DISP | EODD | FPAD | 4/5G | HF | IFF | MMC | |||
| APAR | BT | CVC | DVC | FA | GNSS | HT | IMSG | MSG | ||||
| ANTC | CAC | DRON | FTRC | INP | ||||||||
| ACC | CHAT | FILE | MAP | |||||||||
| ADM | CRPT | MM | ||||||||||
| CAL | ||||||||||||
| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NET | PTTH | RDF | SYS | TIME | UVRC | VBS | WSVE | |||||
| NAV | PATH | RFDD | SRV | TSK | UHF | VM | WGR | |||||
| PLAN | RWRC | SPOT | TRSL | VHF | WIKI | |||||||
| PCSR | RC | STM | TESS | VOVR | WLAN | |||||||
| PLAY | RPAC | SDR2 | ||||||||||
| PROC | RBRC | SINT | ||||||||||
| P2P | REC | SDRS | ||||||||||
| RADR | SGHT | |||||||||||
| SENS | ||||||||||||
| STT | ||||||||||||
| SEC |
Brief description of apps functionality
(!) Здесь мы описываем кратко функциональность приложений. Более подробно описание приложений вы найдёте на страницах этих приложений. См. ссылки снизу.
App 1
Features
Interface examples
CVC (Computer Vision Control)
→redirect Main Article: Computer Vision Control
Features
Interface examples
App N
Features
Interface examples
Modern tools
Manuals
Troubleshooting
Areas of research
Related fields
Future ideas
Further reading
See also
| Public External Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Not-Public Wiki Sections: |
|---|---|---|---|
Note: Unless otherwise stated, whenever the masculine gender is used, both men and women are included.
See also product details
| Hardware Details: | Functional Apps Details: | Executive Apps Details: | Service Apps Details: |
|---|---|---|---|














