Public:Applications: Difference between revisions
m (→Main menu) |
m (→Main menu) |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
=== Main menu === | === Main menu === | ||
[[File:UI Main Menu diagram JPG.jpg|left|frameless|1020x1020px]] | [[File:UI Main Menu diagram JPG.jpg|left|frameless|1020x1020px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="width: 8%" |Indication | |||
! style="width: 25%" |Designation | |||
! style="width: 7%" |Section | |||
! style="width: 60%" |Apps | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Time@4x.png|left|56x56px|frameless]] | |||
|Time / Date | |||
|1. | |||
|System (SYS) > Services (SRV) > Time and Date | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Battery@4x.png|left|frameless|40x40px]] | |||
|Battery (incl. save mode) | |||
|1. | |||
|System (SYS) > Services (SRV) > Battery saver | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Water@4x.png|left|frameless|40x40px]] | |||
|Water (incl. save mode) | |||
|1. | |||
|System (SYS) > Services (SRV) > Water saver | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spotlight@4x.png|left|frameless|40x40px]] | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|1. | |||
|System (SYS) > Services (SRV) > LED Spotlight settings | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Brightness mode@4x.png|left|frameless|20x20px]] | |||
|Brightness modes | |||
|2. | |||
|Fading Pads Control (FPAD), Display Control (DISP) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Windows modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |||
|Windows modes | |||
|3. | |||
|Display Control (DISP) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Camera modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |||
|Camera modes | |||
|4. | |||
|Cameras Control (CAM) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Audio modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |||
|Audio modes | |||
|5. | |||
|Multimedia Control (MMC) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Computer Vision modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |||
|Computer Vision modes | |||
|6. | |||
|Computer Vision Control (CVC) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Computer Hearing modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |||
|Computer Hearing modes | |||
|7. | |||
|Computer Hearing Control (CHC) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Radio Detection modes@4x.png|left|frameless|20x20px]] | |||
|Radio Detection modes | |||
|8. | |||
|IFF Control (IFF), Radio Direction Finding Control (RDF), RF Drone Detection Control (RFDD), RF EOD Detection Control (EODD), Radar Warning Receiver Control (RWRC) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Firing Assistance modes@4x.png|left|frameless|20x20px]] | |||
|Firing Assistance modes | |||
|9. | |||
|Firing Assistance Control (FA) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Stealth modes@4x.png|left|frameless|27x27px]] | |||
|Stealth modes | |||
|10. | |||
|Stealth Modes Control (STM) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vitals Body tracking modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |||
|Vitals Body Tracking modes | |||
|11. | |||
|Vitals Body Sensors Control (VBS) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Networks modes@4x.png|left|frameless|34x34px]] | |||
|Networks modes | |||
|12. | |||
|Networks (NET) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:52, 10 June 2023
This page describes the structure and contents of the applications used in the ARHUDFM device.
Application groups
| Functional Apps (15) | Executive Apps (19) | Service Apps (14) |
|---|---|---|
| Fading Pads Control (FPAD) | Messenger (MSG) | Networks (NET) |
| Display Control (DISP) | Tasks (TSK) | Accounts & Sync (ACC) |
| Cameras Control (CAM) | Calendar (CAL) | Security (SEC) |
| Multimedia Control (MMC) | Workgroups (WGR) | Integrated Devices (DVC) |
| Computer Vision Control (CVC) | Maps and Navigation (MAP) | Voice Assistant (TESS) |
| Computer Hearing Control (CHC) | Drone RC (RPAC) | Hand Tracking (HT) |
| IFF Control (IFF) | Robot RC (RBRC | Joystick & Buttons (INP) |
| Radio Direction Finding Control (RDF) | Fire Turret RC (FTRC) | Speech-to-text (STT) |
| RF Drone Detection Control (RFDD) | Unmanned Vehicle RC (UVRC) | Voiceover (VOVR) |
| RF EOD Detection Control (EODD) | Passive Covert Radar Control (PCSR) | GNSS (GNSS) |
| Radar Warning Receiver Control (RWRC) | APAR RC (APAR) | P2P & Cloud Computing (P2P) |
| Antennas Control (ANTC) | SDR Scan (SDRS) | PTT Headset (PTT) |
| Firing Assistance Control (FA) | SDR 2-way (SDR2) | System (SYS) |
| Stealth Modes Control (STM) | Cryptologic Control (CRPT) | Admin only (ADM) |
| Vitals Body Sensors Control (VBS) | Multimedia Recorder and Player (REC) | |
| Translate (TRSL) | ||
| Virtual Mentor (VM) | ||
| Wiki (WIK) | ||
| File Explorer (FILE) |
→redirect Further information: Graphical User Interface
Status Bar


- Submenu
Brief description of the functionality in alphabetical order
App 1
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
App 2
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
App N
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
Modern tools
Manuals
Troubleshooting
Areas of research
Related fields
Future ideas
Further reading
See also
| Public External Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Not-Public Wiki Sections: |
|---|---|---|---|
Note: Unless otherwise stated, whenever the masculine gender is used, both men and women are included.
See Also Product Details
| Hardware Details: | Functional Apps Details: | Executive Apps Details: | Service Apps Details: |
|---|---|---|---|














