Public:Applications: Difference between revisions
m (→Main Menu) |
m (→Main Menu) |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Brightness modes | |Brightness modes | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|Fading Pads | |Fading Pads control (FPAD), Display control (DISP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Windows modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |[[File:Windows modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | ||
|Windows modes | |Windows modes | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|Display | |Display control (DISP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Camera modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |[[File:Camera modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | ||
|Camera modes | |Camera modes | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|Cameras | |Cameras control (CAM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Audio modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |[[File:Audio modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | ||
|Audio modes | |Audio modes | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
|Multimedia | |Multimedia control (MMC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Computer Vision modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |[[File:Computer Vision modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | ||
|Computer Vision modes | |Computer Vision modes | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|Computer Vision | |Computer Vision control (CVC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Computer Hearing modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |[[File:Computer Hearing modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | ||
|Computer Hearing modes | |Computer Hearing modes | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|Computer Hearing | |Computer Hearing control (CHC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Radio Detection modes@4x.png|left|frameless|20x20px]] | |[[File:Radio Detection modes@4x.png|left|frameless|20x20px]] | ||
|Radio Detection modes | |Radio Detection modes | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|IFF | |IFF control (IFF), Radio Direction Finding control (RDF), RF Drone detection control (RFDD), RF EOD detection control (EODD), Radar warning receiver control (RWRC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Firing Assistance modes@4x.png|left|frameless|20x20px]] | |[[File:Firing Assistance modes@4x.png|left|frameless|20x20px]] | ||
|Firing Assistance modes | |Firing Assistance modes | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
|Firing Assistance | |Firing Assistance control (FA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Stealth modes@4x.png|left|frameless|27x27px]] | |[[File:Stealth modes@4x.png|left|frameless|27x27px]] | ||
|Stealth modes | |Stealth modes | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|Stealth Modes | |Stealth Modes control (STM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Vitals Body tracking modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | |[[File:Vitals Body tracking modes@4x.png|left|frameless|26x26px]] | ||
|Vitals Body Tracking modes | |Vitals Body Tracking modes | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
|Vitals Body | |Vitals Body sensors control (VBS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Networks modes@4x.png|left|frameless|34x34px]] | |[[File:Networks modes@4x.png|left|frameless|34x34px]] | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|rowspan="6"|Messenger | |rowspan="6"|Messenger | ||
|IMSG | |IMSG | ||
|Instant | |Instant messaging system | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAT | |CHAT | ||
|Chat | |Chat | ||
| | |Has been use Speech-to-text, Voiceover services | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAIL | |MAIL | ||
|eMail | |eMail client | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CRPT | |CRPT | ||
|Cryptologic | |Cryptologic control | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PTTH | ||
|PTT Headset | |PTT Headset | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|TSK | |TSK | ||
|Tasks | |Tasks | ||
|OVRD | |||
|Overdue | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ONGO | |||
|Ongoing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ASST | |||
|Assisting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|SBME | |||
|Set by me | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|FLLW | |||
|Following | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CMNT | |||
|Comments | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DONE | |||
|Done | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
|Calendar | |||
|DAY | |||
|Day | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WEEK | |||
|Week | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|MNTH | |||
|Month | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YEAR | |||
|Year | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WGR | |WGR | ||
|Workgroups | |||
|TACT | |||
|Tactical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ISR | |||
|ISR | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|FIRE | |||
|Fire support | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|FAIR | |||
|Fast air | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MEDA | |||
|Medical assist | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EVAC | |||
|Evacuation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOGT | |||
|Logistic | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAP | |MAP | ||
|Map and Navigation | |||
|NAV | |||
|Navigation | |||
|Nav grid + Compass + Azimuth | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|PATH | |||
|Path tracking | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|PLAN | |||
|Mission planning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ANLZ | |||
|Mission analyzing | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SINT | |SINT | ||
|Signal Intelligence | |||
|SDRS | |||
|SDR Scan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|RDF | |||
|Radio direction finding control | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|PCSR | |||
|Passive covert radar control | |||
|Active electronically scanned array (AESA) receive module only | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|RWRC | |||
|Radar warning receiver control | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|APAR | |||
|Active phased array radar control | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|RFDD | |||
|RF Drone detection control | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|EODD | |||
|RF EOD detection control | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RC | |RC | ||
|Remote Control | |||
|RPAC | |||
|Drone RC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|RBRC | |||
|Robot RC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|FTRC | |||
|Fire turret RC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UVRC | |||
|Unmanned vehicle RC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WIKI | |WIKI | ||
|Wiki | |||
|MAN | |||
|Manuals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|REP | |||
|Reports | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|ART | |||
|Articles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UPD | |||
|Updates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|TUT | |||
|Tutorial | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MM | |MM | ||
|Multimedia | |||
|REC | |||
|Multimedia recorder | |||
|Photo, video, screen motion, screenshot | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|PLAY | |||
|Multimedia player | |||
|Photo, video, screen motion, screenshot, images | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|VM | |||
|Virtual mentor | |||
|incl. video chat | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|TRSL | |||
|Translate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FILE | |FILE | ||
|File explorer | |||
|FAV | |||
|Favourites | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|FLR | |||
|Folders | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CLD | |||
|Clouds | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|TAG | |||
|Tags | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PROC | |PROC | ||
|Processing control | |||
|CVC | |||
|Computer Vision control | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|CHC | |||
|Computer Hearing control | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|IFF | |||
|IFF control | |||
|incl. transponder settings | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|STM | |||
|Stealth modes control | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|FA | |||
|Firing Assistance control | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|VBS | |||
|Vitals Body sensors control | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ANTC | |||
|Antennas control | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DVC | |DVC | ||
|Integrated devices | |||
|SGHT | |||
|Digital sights driver settings | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|DRON | |||
|Drones and bots driver settings | |||
|RPA / UAV, Fire turret, Dog bots | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|RADR | |||
|Radars driver settings | |||
|Anti-UAV radar, AESA transmit-receive module - TRM (remote control) small tactical radar, Metal re-radiation radar (transmit-receive module) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SENS | |||
|Other Sensors driver settings | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NET | |NET | ||
|Networks | |||
|VHF | |||
|VHF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UHF | |||
|UHF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HF | |||
|HF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4/5G | |||
|LTE and 5G | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WLAN | |||
|WLAN | |||
|Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|BT | |||
|Bluetooth 5.2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|P2P | |||
|P2P | |||
|Multichannel p2p network: | |||
* Wi-Fi Direct | |||
* Bluetooth 5.2 | |||
* UHF | |||
Features: | |||
* User view exchange | |||
* Multi-party computing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SYS | |SYS | ||
|System | |||
|CAM | |||
|Cameras control | |||
|Cam: zoom, filters, modes, mixed, calibration | |||
Stereo Cam: triangulation, distance measurement | |||
HD, HDR, SWIR, LWIR, external cams | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DISP | |||
|Display control | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|FPAD | |||
|Fading Pads control | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MMC | |||
|Multimedia control | |||
|Headphones, microphones, handheld radio, loudspeaker | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|TESS | |||
|Voice assistant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HT | |||
|Hand tracking system | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|STT | |||
|Speech-to-text settings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|VOVR | |||
|Voiceover settings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|INP | |||
|Joystick and buttons settings | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|GNSS | |||
|GNSS | |||
|GPS, Galileo, QZSS | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ACC | |||
|Accounts & Sync | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SEC | |||
|Security | |||
|Password and security: | |||
* password | |||
* emergency alert | |||
* emergency SOS | |||
* lock & unlock | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ADM | |||
|Admin only | |||
| | |||
* OS update, roles, remote administration | |||
* Clearance and data protect | |||
* Logs | |||
* System performance | |||
* Crashes & reboots | |||
* Battery usage | |||
* Heating | |||
* Charging errors | |||
* Installer | |||
* Drivers | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SRV | |||
|Services | |||
|Time and Date, Notifications, LED Spotlight settings, Battery saver, Water saver, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Hall sensor, Barometer, Thermometer, Ambient light sensor, Humidity sensor, Gas sensor (CO, NO2), Radiation sensor | |||
|} | |} | ||
== App names in alphabetic order == | |||
== Brief description of apps functionality == | |||
== Brief description of | |||
=== ''App 1'' === | === ''App 1'' === | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 10 June 2023
This page describes the structure and contents of the applications used in the ARHUDFM device.
Application groups
| Functional Apps (15) | Executive Apps (19) | Service Apps (14) |
|---|---|---|
| Fading Pads Control (FPAD) | Messenger (MSG) | Networks (NET) |
| Display Control (DISP) | Tasks (TSK) | Accounts & Sync (ACC) |
| Cameras Control (CAM) | Calendar (CAL) | Security (SEC) |
| Multimedia Control (MMC) | Workgroups (WGR) | Integrated Devices (DVC) |
| Computer Vision Control (CVC) | Maps and Navigation (MAP) | Voice Assistant (TESS) |
| Computer Hearing Control (CHC) | Drone RC (RPAC) | Hand Tracking (HT) |
| IFF Control (IFF) | Robot RC (RBRC | Joystick & Buttons (INP) |
| Radio Direction Finding Control (RDF) | Fire Turret RC (FTRC) | Speech-to-text (STT) |
| RF Drone Detection Control (RFDD) | Unmanned Vehicle RC (UVRC) | Voiceover (VOVR) |
| RF EOD Detection Control (EODD) | Passive Covert Radar Control (PCSR) | GNSS (GNSS) |
| Radar Warning Receiver Control (RWRC) | APAR RC (APAR) | P2P & Cloud Computing (P2P) |
| Antennas Control (ANTC) | SDR Scan (SDRS) | PTT Headset (PTT) |
| Firing Assistance Control (FA) | SDR 2-way (SDR2) | System (SYS) |
| Stealth Modes Control (STM) | Cryptologic Control (CRPT) | Admin only (ADM) |
| Vitals Body Sensors Control (VBS) | Multimedia Recorder and Player (REC) | |
| Translate (TRSL) | ||
| Virtual Mentor (VM) | ||
| Wiki (WIK) | ||
| File Explorer (FILE) |
→redirect Further information: Graphical User Interface
Status Bar

Main Menu

| Indication | Left Main menu item name | Indication | Right Submenu Apps or Filters item name | Notification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSG | Messenger | IMSG | Instant messaging system | |
| CHAT | Chat | Has been use Speech-to-text, Voiceover services | ||
| eMail client | ||||
| SDR2 | SDR 2-way | |||
| CRPT | Cryptologic control | |||
| PTTH | PTT Headset | |||
| TSK | Tasks | OVRD | Overdue | |
| ONGO | Ongoing | |||
| ASST | Assisting | |||
| SBME | Set by me | |||
| FLLW | Following | |||
| CMNT | Comments | |||
| DONE | Done | |||
| CAL | Calendar | DAY | Day | |
| WEEK | Week | |||
| MNTH | Month | |||
| YEAR | Year | |||
| WGR | Workgroups | TACT | Tactical | |
| ISR | ISR | |||
| FIRE | Fire support | |||
| FAIR | Fast air | |||
| MEDA | Medical assist | |||
| EVAC | Evacuation | |||
| LOGT | Logistic | |||
| MAP | Map and Navigation | NAV | Navigation | Nav grid + Compass + Azimuth |
| PATH | Path tracking | |||
| PLAN | Mission planning | |||
| ANLZ | Mission analyzing | |||
| SINT | Signal Intelligence | SDRS | SDR Scan | |
| RDF | Radio direction finding control | |||
| PCSR | Passive covert radar control | Active electronically scanned array (AESA) receive module only | ||
| RWRC | Radar warning receiver control | |||
| APAR | Active phased array radar control | |||
| RFDD | RF Drone detection control | |||
| EODD | RF EOD detection control | |||
| RC | Remote Control | RPAC | Drone RC | |
| RBRC | Robot RC | |||
| FTRC | Fire turret RC | |||
| UVRC | Unmanned vehicle RC | |||
| WIKI | Wiki | MAN | Manuals | |
| REP | Reports | |||
| ART | Articles | |||
| UPD | Updates | |||
| TUT | Tutorial | |||
| MM | Multimedia | REC | Multimedia recorder | Photo, video, screen motion, screenshot |
| PLAY | Multimedia player | Photo, video, screen motion, screenshot, images | ||
| VM | Virtual mentor | incl. video chat | ||
| TRSL | Translate | |||
| FILE | File explorer | FAV | Favourites | |
| FLR | Folders | |||
| CLD | Clouds | |||
| TAG | Tags | |||
| PROC | Processing control | CVC | Computer Vision control | |
| CHC | Computer Hearing control | |||
| IFF | IFF control | incl. transponder settings | ||
| STM | Stealth modes control | |||
| FA | Firing Assistance control | |||
| VBS | Vitals Body sensors control | |||
| ANTC | Antennas control | |||
| DVC | Integrated devices | SGHT | Digital sights driver settings | |
| DRON | Drones and bots driver settings | RPA / UAV, Fire turret, Dog bots | ||
| RADR | Radars driver settings | Anti-UAV radar, AESA transmit-receive module - TRM (remote control) small tactical radar, Metal re-radiation radar (transmit-receive module) | ||
| SENS | Other Sensors driver settings | |||
| NET | Networks | VHF | VHF | |
| UHF | UHF | |||
| HF | HF | |||
| 4/5G | LTE and 5G | |||
| WLAN | WLAN | Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct | ||
| BT | Bluetooth 5.2 | |||
| P2P | P2P | Multichannel p2p network:
Features:
| ||
| SYS | System | CAM | Cameras control | Cam: zoom, filters, modes, mixed, calibration
Stereo Cam: triangulation, distance measurement HD, HDR, SWIR, LWIR, external cams |
| DISP | Display control | |||
| FPAD | Fading Pads control | |||
| MMC | Multimedia control | Headphones, microphones, handheld radio, loudspeaker | ||
| TESS | Voice assistant | |||
| HT | Hand tracking system | |||
| STT | Speech-to-text settings | |||
| VOVR | Voiceover settings | |||
| INP | Joystick and buttons settings | |||
| GNSS | GNSS | GPS, Galileo, QZSS | ||
| ACC | Accounts & Sync | |||
| SEC | Security | Password and security:
| ||
| ADM | Admin only |
| ||
| SRV | Services | Time and Date, Notifications, LED Spotlight settings, Battery saver, Water saver, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Hall sensor, Barometer, Thermometer, Ambient light sensor, Humidity sensor, Gas sensor (CO, NO2), Radiation sensor |
App names in alphabetic order
Brief description of apps functionality
App 1
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
App 2
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
App N
Features
Interface Examples
Resource Requirements
Examples
Open Source References
Modern tools
Manuals
Troubleshooting
Areas of research
Related fields
Future ideas
Further reading
See also
| Public External Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Public Wiki Sections: | Not-Public Wiki Sections: |
|---|---|---|---|
Note: Unless otherwise stated, whenever the masculine gender is used, both men and women are included.
See Also Product Details
| Hardware Details: | Functional Apps Details: | Executive Apps Details: | Service Apps Details: |
|---|---|---|---|














